1. Skip to navigation
  2. Skip to content
  3. Skip to sidebar
  4. Go to Mobile Site



Emmy Winners

Posted on by sandra

Check out the list of Emmy winners and losers

**WINNERS ARE IN BOLD

 

COMEDY SERIES

“The Big Bang Theory” (CBS)
“Curb Your Enthusiasm” (HBO)
“Girls” (HBO)
“Modern Family” (ABC)
“30 Rock” (NBC)
“Veep” (HBO)

 

COMEDY ACTOR

Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper in “The Big Bang Theory” |
Larry David as Himself in “Curb Your Enthusiasm”
Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan in “House of Lies” |
Louis C.K. as Louie in “Louie”
Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy in “30 Rock” |
Jon Cryer as Alan Harper in “Two and a Half Men”

 

COMEDY ACTRESS

Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath in “Girls”
Melissa McCarthy as Molly Flynn in “Mike & Molly”
Zooey Deschanel as Jess Day in “New Girl” |
Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton in “Nurse Jackie”
Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope in “Parks and Recreation”
Tina Fey as Liz Lemon in “30 Rock”
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer in “Veep”

 

SUPPORTING COMEDY ACTOR

Ed O’Neill as Jay Pritchett in “Modern Family”
Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett in “Modern Family”
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy in “Modern Family”
Eric Stonestreet as Cameron Tucker in “Modern Family” |
Max Greenfield as Schmidt in “New Girl”
Bill Hader as various characters in “Saturday Night Live”

 

SUPPORTING COMEDY ACTRESS

Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler in “The Big Bang Theory”
Kathryn Joosten as Karen McCluskey in “Desperate Housewives”
Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy in “Modern Family”
Sofia Vergara as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett in “Modern Family”
Merritt Wever as Zoey Barkow in “Nurse Jackie”
Kristen Wiig as various characters in “Saturday Night Live”

 

DRAMA SERIES

“Boardwalk Empire” (HBO)
“Breaking Bad” (AMC)
“Downton Abbey” (PBS)
“Game of Thrones” (HBO)
“Homeland” (Showtime)
“Mad Men” (AMC)

 

DRAMA ACTRESS

Glenn Close as Patty Hewes in “Damages” |
Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley in “Downton Abbey”
Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick in “The Good Wife”
Kathy Bates as Harriet Korn in “Harry’s Law”
Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison in “Homeland”
Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson in “Mad Men”

 

DRAMA ACTOR

Steve Buscemi as Nucky Thompson in “Boardwalk Empire”
Bryan Cranston as Walter White in “Breaking Bad” |
Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan in “Dexter”
Hugh Bonneville as Robert, Earl of Grantham in “Downton Abbey”
Damian Lewis as Nicholas Brody in “Homeland”
Jon Hamm as Don Draper in “Mad Men”

 

SUPPORTING DRAMA ACTRESS

Anna Gunn as Skyler White in “Breaking Bad”
Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham in “Downton Abbey”
Joanne Froggatt as Anna in “Downton Abbey”
Archie Panjabi as Kalinda Sharma in “The Good Wife”
Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart in “The Good Wife”
Christina Hendricks as Joan Holloway Harris in “Mad Men”

 

SUPPORTING DRAMA ACTOR

Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman in “Breaking Bad” |
Giancarlo Esposito as Gustavo ‘Gus’ Fring in “Breaking Bad” |
Brendan Coyle as John Bates in “Downton Abbey”
Jim Carter as Mr. Carson in “Downton Abbey”
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister in “Game of Thrones”
Jared Harris as Lane Pryce “Mad Men”

 

MINISERIES OR TV MOVIE

“American Horror Story” (FX)
“Game Change” (HBO)
“Hatfields & McCoys” (History)
“Hemingway & Gellhorn” (HBO)
“Luther” (BBC America)
“Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia” (PBS)

 

LEAD ACTRESS IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Connie Britton as Vivien Harmon in “American Horror Story” |
Julianne Moore as Sarah Palin in “Game Change”
Nicole Kidman as Martha Gellhorn in “Hemingway & Gellhorn” |
Ashley Judd as Rebecca Winstone in “Missing”
Emma Thompson as She in “The Song of Lunch”

 

LEAD ACTOR IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Woody Harrelson as Steve Schmidt in “Game Change”
Kevin Costner as ‘Devil’ Anse Hatfield in “Hatfields & McCoys”
Bill Paxton as Randall McCoy in “Hatfields & McCoys”
Clive Owen as Ernest Hemingway in “Hemingway & Gellhorn” |
Idris Elba as John Luther in “Luther”
Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes in “Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia”

 

SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Frances Conroy as Moira in “American Horror Story”
Jessica Lange as Constance Langdon in “American Horror Story”
Sarah Paulson as Nicolle Wallace “Game Change”
Mare Winningham as Sally McCoy in “Hatfields & McCoys”
Judy Davis as Jill Tankard in “Page Eight”

 

SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Denis O’Hare as Larry Harvey in “American Horror Story”
Ed Harris as John McCain in “Game Change”
Tom Berenger as Jim Vance in “Hatfields & McCoys”
David Strathairn as John Dos Passos in “Hemingway & Gellhorn”
Martin Freeman as Dr. John Watson in “Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia”

 

VARIETY SERIES

“The Colbert Report” (Comedy Central)
“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart” (Comedy Central)
“Jimmy Kimmel Live” (ABC)
“Late Night With Jimmy Fallon” (NBC)
“Real Time With Bill Maher” (HBO)
“Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

 

REALITY PROGRAM

“Antiques Roadshow” (PBS)
“Jamie Oliver’s Food” (ABC)
“MythBusters” (Discovery Channel)
“Shark Tank” (ABC)
 ”Undercover Boss” (CBS)
“Who Do You Think You Are?” (NBC)

 

REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

“The Amazing Race” (CBS)
“Dancing With the Stars” (ABC)
“Project Runway” (Lifetime)
“So You Think You Can Dance” (Fox)
“Top Chef” (Bravo)
“The Voice” (NBC)

 

HOST FOR A REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

Phil Keoghan, “The Amazing Race”
Ryan Seacrest, “American Idol”
Betty White, “Betty White’s Off Their Rockers”
Tom Bergeron, “Dancing With the Stars”
Cat Deeley, “So You Think You Can Dance”

 

ANIMATED PROGRAM

“American Dad!” (Fox)
“Bob’s Burgers” (Fox)
“Futurama” (Comedy Central)
“The Penguins of Madagascar: The Return of the Revenge of Dr. Blowhole” (Nickelodeon)
“The Simpsons” (Fox)

 

SHORT-FORMAT ANIMATED PROGRAM

“Adventure Time” (Cartoon Network)
“Phineas and Ferb” (Disney Channel)
“MAD” (Cartoon Network)
“Regular Show” (Cartoon Network)
“Robot Chicken” (Cartoon Network)

 

CHILDREN’S PROGRAM

“Degrassi” (TeenNick)
“Good Luck Charlie” (Disney Channel)
“iCarly” (Nickelodeon)
“Victorious” (Nickelodeon)
 ”Wizards of Waverly Place” (Disney Channel)

 

CHILDREN’S NONFICTION, REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

“It Gets Better” (MTV)
  “Sesame Street: Growing Hope Against Hunger” (PBS)
“The Weight of the Nation for Kids: The Great Cafeteria Takeover” (HBO)

 

GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Dot-Marie Jones as Coach Shannon Beiste in “Glee”
Maya Rudolph, host in “Saturday Night Live”
Melissa McCarthy, host in “Saturday Night Live”
Elizabeth Banks as Avery Jessup in “30 Rock”
Margaret Cho as Kim Jong-il in “30 Rock”
Kathy Bates as Charlie Harper in “Two and a Half Men”

 

GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Michael J. Fox as Himself in “Curb Your Enthusiasm”
Greg Kinnear as Tad in “Modern Family”
Bobby Cannavale as Dr. Mike Cruz in “Nurse Jackie”
 Jimmy Fallon, host in “Saturday Night Live”
Will Arnett as Devon Banks in “30 Rock”
Jon Hamm as Abner and David Brinkley in “30 Rock”

 

GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

 Martha Plimpton as Patti Nyholm in “The Good Wife”
Loretta Devine as Adele Webber in “Grey’s Anatomy”
Jean Smart as D.A. Roseanna Remmick in “Harry’s Law”
Julia Ormond as Marie Calvet in “Mad Men”
Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson in “Shameless”
Uma Thurman as Rebecca Duvall in “Smash”

 

GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Mark Margolis as Tio Salamanca in “Breaking Bad”
Dylan Baker as Colin Sweeney in “The Good Wife”
Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning in “The Good Wife”
  Jeremy Davies as Dickie Bennett in “Justified”
Ben Feldman as Michael Ginsberg in “Mad Men”
Jason Ritter as Mark Cyr in “Parenthood”

 

VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE

Brenda Strong as Mary-Alice Young in “Desperate Housewives”
Dan Povenmire as Doctor Doofenshmirtz in “Phineas and Ferb”
Rob Riggle as Noel in “Disney Prep & Landing: Naughty Vs. Nice”
Maurice LaMarche as Clamps, Donbot, Hyperchicken, Calculon, Hedonismbot, Morbo in “Futurama”
Kristen Wiig as Lola in “The Looney Tunes Show”
Hank Azaria as Moe Szyslak, Duffman, Mexican Duffman, Carl, Comic Book Guy, Chief Wiggum in “The Simpsons”

 

DIRECTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

Robert B. Weide, “Curb Your Enthusiasm ”
Lena Dunham, “Girls”
Louis C.K., “Duckling”
Jason Winer, “Modern Family”
Steven Levitan, “Modern Family”
Jake Kasdan, “New Girl”

 

WRITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

Chris McKenna, “Community”
Lena Dunham, “Girls”
Louis C.K., “Louie”
Amy Poehler, “Parks and Recreation”
Michael Schur, “Parks and Recreation”

 

DIRECTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Tim Van Patten, “Boardwalk Empire”
Vince Gilligan, “Breaking Bad”
Brian Percival, “Downton Abbey”
Michael Cuesta, “Homeland”
Phil Abraham, “Mad Men”

 

WRITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Julian Fellowes, “Downton Abbey”
Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon & Gideon Raff, “Homeland”
Semi Chellas & Matthew Weiner, “Mad Men”
Andre Jacquemetton & Maria Jacquemetton, “Mad Men”
Erin Levy & Matthew Weiner, “Mad Men”

 

DIRECTING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR DRAMATIC SPECIAL

Jay Roach, “Game Change”
Kevin Reynolds, “Hatfields & McCoys”
Philip Kaufman, “Hemingway & Gellhorn”
Sam Miller, “Luther”
Paul McGuigan, “Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia”

 

WRITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR DRAMATIC SPECIAL

Danny Strong, “Game Change”
Ted Mann, Ronald Parker & Bill Kerby, “Hatfields & McCoys”
Abi Morgan, “The Hour”
Neil Cross, “Luther”
Steven Moffat, “Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia”

 

SPECIAL-CLASS PROGRAMS

“84th Annual Academy Awards” (ABC)
“The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards” (NBC)
“The 54th Annual Grammy Awards” (CBS)
“Herbie Hancock, Gustavo Dudamel and the LA Phil Celebrate Gershwin” (PBS)
“Louis C.K. Live at the Beacon Theatre” (FX)
“65th Annual Tony Awards” (CBS)

 

SPECIAL-CLASS SHORT-FORMAT LIVE-ACTION ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMS

 ”Childrens Hospital” (Cartoon Network)
“The Daily Show Correspondents Explain” (Comedy Central Digital Media)
“Parks and Recreation: April and Andy’s Road Trip” (NBC.com)
“30 Rock: The Webisodes” (NBC.com)
“Web Therapy” (Lstudio.com)

 

DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SERIES

James Hoskinson, “The Colbert Report”
Chuck O’Neil, “The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
Jerry Foley, “Late Show With David Letterman”
Jonathan Krisel, “Portlandia”
Don Roy King, “Saturday Night Live”

 

DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

Don Mischer, “84th Annual Academy Awards”
Louis J. Horvitz, “The 54th Annual Grammy Awards”
Louis C.K, “Louis C.K. Live at the Beacon Theatre”
Alan Skog, “New York City Ballet George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker (Live From Lincoln Center)”
Glenn Weiss, “65th Annual Tony Awards”

 

WRITING FOR A VARIETY SERIES

“The Colbert Report,” Barry Julien (head writer), Stephen Colbert, Tom Purcell, Richard Dahm, Michael Brumm, Rob Dubbin, Opus Moreschi, Peter Gwinn, Jay Katsir, Frank Lesser, Glenn Eichler, Meredith Scardino, Max Werner, Eric Drysdale, Scott Sherman, Dan Guterman & Paul Dinello

“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart,” Tim Carvell (head writer), Rory Albanese, Kevin Bleyer, Rich Blomquist, Steve Bodow, Wyatt Cenac, Hallie Haglund, JR Havlan, Elliott Kalan, Dan McCoy, Jo Miller, John Oliver, Zhubin Parang, Daniel Radosh, Jason Ross, & Jon Stewart

“Portlandia,” Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein, Jonathan Krisel & Karey Dornetto

“Real Time With Bill Maher,” Adam Felber, Matt Gunn, Brian Jacobsmeyer, Jay Jaroch, Chris Kelly, Mike Larsen, Bill Maher, Billy Martin & Scott Carter

“Saturday Night Live,” James Anderson, Alex Baze, Jessica Conrad, James Downey, Shelly Gossman, Steve Higgins, Zach Kanin, Chris Kelly, Colin Jost, Erik Kenward, Rob Klein, Seth Meyers, Lorne Michaels, John Mulaney, Christine Nangle, Michael Patrick O’Brien, Paula Pell, Marika Sawyer, Sarah Schneider, Pete Schultz, John Solomon, Kent Sublette, Bryan Tucker & Emily Spivey

 

WRITING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

“84th Annual Academy Awards,” Jon Macks, Dave Boone & Carol Leifer, with Tim Carvell, Jeff Cesario, Billy Crystal, Ed Driscoll, Billy Martin, Ben Schwartz, Marc Shaiman, Eric Stangel, Justin Stangel, David Steinberg, Mason Steinberg & Colleen Werthmann

“Betty White’s 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America’s Golden Girl,” Jon Macks, Steve Ridgeway, Mason Steinberg & Brad Lachman

“The Kennedy Center Honors,” George Stevens, Michael M. Stevens, Sara Lukinson & Lewis Friedman

“Louis C.K. Live at the Beacon Theatre,” Louis C.K.

“65th Annual Tony Awards,” Dave Boone with Paul Greenberg

 

NONFICTION SERIES

“American Masters” (PBS)
“Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations” (Travel Channel)
  “Frozen Planet” (Discovery Channel)
“Inside the Actors Studio” (Bravo)
“The Weight of the Nation” (HBO)

 

NONFICTION SPECIAL

“Bobby Fischer Against the World” (HBO)
  “George Harrison: Living in the Material World” (HBO)
“Gloria: In Her Own Worlds” (HBO)
“Paul Simon’s Graceland Journey: Under African Skies” (A&E)
“6 Days to Air: The Making of South Park” (Comedy Central)

 

SPECIAL-CLASS SHORT-FORMAT NONFICTION PROGRAM

“Bravo’s Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen” (bravotv.com)
  “DGA Moments in Time” (dga.org)
“Jay Leno’s Garage” (NBC.com)
“Thank a Vet” (History)
“30 Rock: Ask Tina” (NBC.com)

 

DOCUMENTARY FILMMAKING

“The Amish (American Experience)” (PBS)
  “Have You Heard From Johannesburg (Independent Lens)” (PBS)
“Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory” (HBO)

 

DIRECTING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

Bertram van Munster, “The Amazing Race”
Robert B. Weide, “American Masters”
  Martin Scorsese, “George Harrison: Living in the Material World”
Joe Berlinger & Bruce Sinofsky, “Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory”
Craig Spirko, “Project Runway”

 

WRITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

Barak Goodman, “American Experience”
Peter Jones, “American Masters”
Anthony Bourdain, “Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations”
  Geoffrey C. Ward, “Prohibition”
Christine Ferraro, “Seasme Street: Growing Hope Against Hunger”

 

ART DIRECTION FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES

“Hell’s Kitchen,” John Janavs, Robert Frye & Heidi Miller
“How I Met Your Mother,” Stephan G. Olson & Susan Eschelbach
“Mike & Molly,” John S. Shaffner & Lynda Burbank
“30 Rock,” Teresa Masterpierro, Keith Raywood & Jennifer Greenberg
  “2 Broke Girls,” Glenda Rovella & Amy Feldman

 

ART DIRECTION FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

 ”Boardwalk Empire,” Bill Groom, Adam Scher & Carol Silverman
“Downton Abbey,” Donal Woods, Charmian Adams & Judy Farr
  “Game of Thrones,” Gemma Jackson, Frank Walsh & Tina Jones
“Justified,” Dave Blass, Oana Bogdan & Shauna Aronson
“Mad Men,” Dan Bishop, Christopher L. Brown & Claudette Didul

 

ART DIRECTION FOR A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

“American Horror Story: Open House (Part 7),” Mark Worthington, Edward L. Rubin & Ellen Brill
“American Horror Story: Part 1,” Beth Rubino, Charles M. Lagola & Ellen Brill
  “Great Expectations,” David Roger, Paul Ghirardani & Jo Kornstein
“Hatfields & McCoys,” Derek Hill, Servan Porupca, John Vertrees & Sally Black
“Hemingway & Gellhorn,” Geoffrey Kirkland, Nanci Noblett Starr & Jim Erickson
“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia,” Arwel Wyn Jones, Dafydd Shurmer & Joelle Rumbelow

 

ART DIRECTION FOR VARIETY OR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

“84th Annual Academy Awards,” John Myhre & Joe Celli
  “The 54th Annual Grammy Awards,” Brian Stonestreet, Alana Billingsley & Matt Steinbrenner
“Saturday Night Live,” Eugene Lee, Akira Yoshimura & Keith Ian Raywood
  “65th Annual Tony Awards,” Steve Bass & Seth Easter
“The Voice,” Anton Goss, James Connelly & Zeya Maurer

 

CASTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

“The Big C,” Bernard Telsey
  “Girls,” Jennifer Euston
“Modern Family,” Jeff Greenberg
“New Girl,” Juel Bestrop, Anya Colloff & Michael Nicolo
“Nurse Jackie,” Julie Tucker & Ross Meyerson
“Veep,” Allison Jones, Pat Moran & Jennifer Euston

 

CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

“Boardwalk Empire,” Meredith Tucker
“Downton Abbey,” Jill Trevellick
“Game of Thrones,” Nina Gold & Robert Sterne
“The Good Wife,” Mark Saks
  “Homeland,” Junie Lowry Johnson, Libby Goldstein, Judy Henderson, Craig Fincannon, & Lisa Mae Fincannon
“Mad Men,” Laura Schiff & Carrie Audino

 

CASTING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

“American Horror Story,” Robert Ulrich & Eric Dawson
“Five,” Randi Hiller & Tamara-Lee Notcutt
  “Game Change,” David Rubin, Richard Hicks, Pat Moran, & Kathleen Chopin
“Hatfields & McCoys,” Fern Champion & Amy Hubbard
“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia,” Kate Rhodes James

 

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY

“Dancing with the Stars” (Routine: “Without You”), Travis Wall & Teddy Forance
  “Smash” (Routines: “Let’s Be Bad”/”Never Met A Wolf”), Joshua Bergasse
“So You Think You Can Dance” (Routines: “In This Shirt”/”Turning Tables”/”Heart Asks For Pleasure First”), Stacey Tookey
“So You Think You Can Dance” (Routines: “Misty Blue”/”Velocity”), Christopher Scott
“So You Think You Can Dance” (Routines: “Whatever Lola Wants/”Please Mr. Jailer”/”Where Do I Begin”), Spencer Liff

 

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES

Chris La Fountaine, “How I Met Your Mother”
Gary Baum, “Mike & Molly”
John Simmons, “Pair of Kings”
Steven V. Silver, “Two and a Half Men”
Gary Baum, “2 Broke Girls”

 

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

 Jonathan Freeman, “Boardwalk Empire”
Michael Slovis, “Breaking Bad”
Michael Goi, ASC, “Glee”
Christopher Manley, ASC, “Mad Men”
John Lindley, “Pan Am”

 

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Jim Denault, ASC, “Game Change”
Florian Hoffmeister, “Great Expectations”
Rogier Stoffers, ASC, NSC, “Hemingway & Gellhorn”
Fabian Wagner, “Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia”
Ulf Brantas, “Treasure Island”

 

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

Zach Zamboni & Todd Liebler, “Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations”
  Cinematography team, “Frozen Planet”
Cinematography team, “George Harrison: Living In The Material World”
Buddy Squires, “Prohibition”
Cinematography team, “Whale Wars”

 

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING

Cinematography Team, “The Amazing Race”
  Cinematography Team, “Deadliest Catch”
Gus Dominguez, “Project Runway”
Cinematography Team, “Survivor”
Ari Boles, “Top Chef”

 

COMMERCIAL

“The Bark Side” (Volkswagen), Deutsch LA & Caviar Films
  “Best Job” (Procter & Gamble Corporate Brand), Wieden + Kennedy & Anonymous Content
“Color Changes Everthing” (Target), Wieden + Kennedy New York & Smuggler
“The Dog Strikes Back” (Volkswagen), Deutsch LA & Park Pictures
“It’s Halftime in America” (Chrysler Brand), Wieden + Kennedy & Chelsea

 

COSTUMES FOR A SERIES

“Boardwalk Empire,” John Dunn, Lisa Padovani & Maria Zamansky
“The Borgias,” Gabriella Pescucci & Uliva Pizzetti
“Downton Abbey,” Susannah Buxton
  “Game of Thrones,” Michele Clapton, Alexander Fordham & Chloe Aubry
“Once Upon a Time,” Eduardo Castro & Monique McRae

 

COSTUMES FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

“American Horror Story,” Chrisi Karvonides & Conan Castro
“Great Expectations,” Annie Symons & Yvonne Duckett
“Hatfields & McCoys,” Karri Hutchinson & Adina Bucur
“Hemingway & Gellhorn,” Ruth Myers & William McPhail
“Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia,” Sarah Arthur & Ceri Walford
“Treasure Island,” Lorna Marie Mugan & Rhona McGuirke

 

SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

“Breaking Bad: End Times,” Kelley Dixon
“Breaking Bad: Face Off,” Skip MacDonald
“Downton Abbey,” John Wilson A.C.E.
  “Homeland,” Jordan Goldman & David Latham
“Mad Men,” Chris Gay

 

SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

 ”Curb Your Enthusiasm,” Steven A. Rasch, A.C.E.
“Modern Family: Leap Day,” Ryan Case
“Modern Family: Election Day,” Steven A. Rasch, A.C.E.
“30 Rock: The Tuxedo Begins,” Ken Eluto, A.C.E.
“30 Rock: Leap Day,” Meg Reticker

 

MULTI-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

“The Big Bang Theory,” Peter John Chakos
“Hot In Cleveland,” Mark Dashnaw
  “How I Met Your Mother,” Sue Federman
“Two and a Half Men,” Joseph Bella
“2 Broke Girls,” Darryl Bates, A.C.E.

 

SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE

“American Horror Story,” Fabienne Bouville
“Game Change,” Lucia Zucchetti, A.C.E.
  “Hatfields & McCoys,” Don Cassidy
“Hemingway & Gellhorn,” Walter Murch, A.C.E.
“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia,” Charlie Phillips

 

PICTURE EDITING FOR SHORT-FORM SEGMENTS AND VARIETY SPECIALS

“84th Annual Academy Awards,” Kabir Akhtar
“The Colbert Report,” Andrew Matheson
“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart,” Eric Davies
“Extreme Makeover: Home Edition — Rise and Honor, A Veterans Day Special,” Matt Deitrich (supervising editor), Josh Young (supervising editor), Ken Yankee, Jacob Parsons, Jennifer Nelson, Anita Crouch & Tim Leavitt
“Louis C.K. Live at the Beacon Theatre,” Louis C.K.
“2012 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony,” Bill DeRonde, Chris Lovett, Mark Stepp, Pi Ware, John Zimmer & Ben Folts

 

PICTURE EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

“American Masters,” Mark Catalena
“Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations,” Nick Brigden
“Beyond Scared Straight,” Rob Goubeaux, Heather Abell, Mark S. Andrew, & Paul J. Coyne, A.C.E.
“Frozen Planet,” Andy Netley
“George Harrison: Living in the Material World,” David Tedeschi

 

PICTURE EDITING FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING

“The Amazing Race,” Eric Goldfarb, Julian Gomez, Andrew Kozar, Paul C. Nielsen, Michael Bolanowski, Jennifer Nelson, Jacob Parsons & Rich Remis
  “Deadliest Catch,” Josh Earl (supervising editor) & Alex Durham
“Project Runway,” Lisa P. Trulli, Eileen Finkelstein, Molly Shock, Emily Hsuan & Masayoshi Matsuda
“Survivor,” Stephen R. Frederick, Tim Atzinger, Evan Mediuch, James Ciccarello, Eric Gardner & David S. Armstrong
“Top Chef,” Tony Rivard, Chris Colombel, Jeannie Gilgenberg, Hans Van Ek, Tony Fisher, Kent Bassett & Matt Reynolds

 

HAIRSTYLING FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

“Boardwalk Empire,” Francesca Paris & Christine Cantrell
“The Borgias,” Stefano Ceccarelli, Tahira Herold, Claudia Catini & Sevlene Roddy
  “Downton Abbey,” Anne “Nosh” Oldham & Christine Greenwood
“Game of Thrones,” Kevin Alexander, Candice Banks, Rosalia Culora & Gary Machin
“Mad Men,” Theraesa Rivers, Lucia Mace, Arturo Rojas, Maria Sandoval, David Blair

 

HAIRSTYLING FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL

“Dancing with the Stars,” Mary Guerrero, Kimi Messina, Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky, Rachel Dowling, Cynthia Romo & Sean Smith
  “Saturday Night Live,” Bettie O. Rogers, Jodi Mancuso, Inga Thrasher, Jennifer Stauffer, Cara Hannah Sullivan & Christal Schanes
“Victorious,” Cyndra C. Dunn Keitel, Monica Lisa Sabedra, Terrie Velazquez Owen & Shawn Finch
“The Voice,” Shawn Finch, Jerilynn Stephens, Cindy Costello, Cheryl Marks, Renee Dipinto Ferruggia & Samantha Wen

 

HAIRSTYLING FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE

 ”American Horror Story,” Monte C. Haught, Samantha Wade, Melanie Verkins, Natalie Driscoll & Michelle Ceglia
“Hatfields & McCoys,” Girorgio Gregorini, Peter Nicastro & Gabriele Gregorini
“Hemingway & Gellhorn,” Yvette Rivas & Frances Mathias

 

INTERACTIVE MEDIA

“Bravo’s Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen” (bravotv.com)
  “The Team Coco Sync App” (TBS)

 

INTERACTIVE MEDIA – ORIGINAL INTERACTIVE TELEVISION PROGRAMMING

 ”Dirty Work” (rides.tv)
“Psych HashTag Killer” (USA)
“What’s Trending With Shira Lazar,” (whatstrending.com)

 

LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SERIES

“American Idol,” Kieran Healy, Joshua Hutchings, Matthew McAdam & George Harvey
“Dancing With the Stars,” Simon Miles, Matthew Cotter & Suzanne Sotelo
“Saturday Night Live,” Phil Hymes, Geoff Amoral & Rick McGuinness
  “So You Think You Can Dance,” Robert Barnhart, Matt Firestone, Pete Radice & Patrick Boozer
“The Voice,” Oscar Dominguez & Daniel K. Boland

 

LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

“84th Annual Academy Awards,” Robert A. Dickinson, Robert Barnhart, Jon Kusner & Andy O’Reilly
“Andrea Bocelli Live in Central Park,” Robert Barnhart, Ted Wells, Matt Firestone & Harry Sangmeister
  “The 54th Annual Grammy Awards,” Robert A. Dickinson, Jon Kusner, Travis Hagenbuch & Andy O’Reilly
“Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show Starring Madonna,” Al Gurdon, Robert Barnhart, Dave Grill & Michael Owen
“Victoria’s Secret Fashion Show 2011,” Jon Kusner, Matt Firestone, Harry Sangmeister & Nick Collier

 

MAIN TITLE DESIGN

“American Horror Story,” Kyle WJ Cooper, Juan Ruiz Anchia, Gabriel Diaz & Ryan Murphy
  “Great Expectations,” Nic Benns, Rodi Kaya & Tom Bromwich
“Magic City,” Ahmet Ahmet, Michelle Dougherty, Kathy Kelehan & Danielle White
“New Girl,” Conn Reilly & Veva Burns, John Priday
“Nic Benns, Miki Kato & Joe Lea,” Strike Back

 

MAKEUP FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (NON-PROSTHETIC)

“Boardwalk Empire,” Michele Paris, Mary Aaron & Steven Lawrence
  “Game of Thrones,” Paul Engelen & Melissa Lackersteen
“Glee,” Kelley Mitchell, Jennifer Greenberg, Melissa Buell, Tym Shutchai Buacharern, Paula Jane Hamilton & Darla Albright
“Mad Men,” Lana Horochowski, Ron Pipes, Ken Niederbaumer & Keith Sayer
“The Middle,” Tyson Fountaine, Heather Cummings, Michelle Daurio, Tifanie White, Brian Kinney & Elizabeth Dahl

 

MAKEUP FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL (NON-PROSTHETIC)

 ”Dancing With the Stars,” Zena Shteysel, Angela Moos, Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Barbara Fonte, Sarah Woolf & Nadege Shoenfeld
“Hot in Cleveland,” Lori Benson, Lisa Ashley & Deborah Huss Humphries
“How I Met Your Mother,” Jennifer Turchi Nigh, Megan Moore Grimes & Kevin Haney
“Saturday Night Live,” Louie Zakarian, Josh Turi, Amy Tagliamonti, Daniela Zivkovic & Tom Denier Jr.
“Victorious,” Michael Johnston, Patti Brand-Reese, Melanie Mills, Nadege Schoenfeld & Lusine Galadjian

 

MAKEUP FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE

“American Horror Story,” Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kim Ayers, Silvina Knight & D. Garen Tolkin
  “Hatfields & McCoys,” Mario Michisanti & Francesca Tampieri
“Hemingway & Gellhorn,” Gretchen Davis, Kyra Panchenko & Paul Pattison

 

PROSTHETIC MAKEUP FOR A SERIES, MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

“American Horror Story,” Eryn Krueger Mekash, Hiroshi Yada, Michael Mekash, Christopher Nelson, Kim Ayers, Christien Tinsley & Jason Hamer
“Boardwalk Empire,” Michele Paris, Craig Lindberg, Jeremy Selenfriend, Mike Marino, David Presto & Michael Fontaine
“Game of Thrones,” Paul Engelen, Conor O’Sullivan & Rob Trenton
“Once Upon a Time,” Toby Lindala & Sarah Graham
  “The Walking Dead,” Greg Nicotero, Jake Garber, Andy Schoneberg, Kevin Wasner, Gino Crognale & Carey Jonse

 

MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE)

“The Borgias,” Trevor Morris
  “Downton Abbey,” John Lunn
“Pan Am,” Blake Neely
“Smash,” Marc Shaiman & Christian Bacon
“30 Rock,” Jeff Richmond

 

MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

“Disney Prep & Landing: Naughty Vs. Nice,” Michael Giacchino
“Game Change,” Theodore Shapiro
“Hatfields & McCoys,” John Debney & Tony Morales
  “Hemingway & Gellhorn,” Javier Navarrete
“Missing,” Robert Duncan
“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia,” David Arnold & Michael Price

 

MUSIC DIRECTION

“Christmas in Washington,” Ian Fraser
“Country Music (In Performance at the White House),” Steven A. Gibson
  “The Kennedy Center Honors,” Rob Berman & Rob Mathes
“Michael Feinstein: The Sinatra Legacy,” Bill Elliott
“Seth MacFarlane: Swingin’ in Concert,” Joel McNeeley
“The Thomashefskys: Music And Memories of a Life in the Yiddish Theater,” Michael Tilson Thomas

 

ORIGINAL MUSIC AND LYRICS

“The Heart of Christmas” (song: “The Heart of Christmas”), Matthew West
“Raising Hope” (song: “Welcome Back to Hope”), Matthew W. Thompson
“Saturday Night Live” (song: “I Can’t Believe I’m Hosting”), Eli Brueggemann, Seth Meyers & John Mulaney
“Smash” (song: “Let Me Be Your Star”), Marc Shaiman & Scott Wittman
  “65th Annual Tony Awards” (song: “It’s Not Just For Gays Anymore”), Adam Schlesinger & David Javerbaum

 

ORIGINAL MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC

“Great Expectations,” Martin Phipps
“Hell on Wheels,” Gustavo Santaolalla
“Homeland,” Sean Callery
  “Page Eight,” Paul Englishby
“Touch,” Lisa Coleman & Wendy Melvoin

 

SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES

“Boardwalk Empire,” Fred Rosenberg, Jeffery Stern, Ruy Garcia, Annette Kudrack, Steve Visscher, Igor Nikolic, Heather Gross & Marko Costanzo
“Breaking Bad,” Nick Forshager, Jason Tregoe Newman, Kathryn Madsen, Mark Cookson, Cormac Funge, Jane Boegel & Jeff Cranforn
“CSI: Miami,” Timothy I. Kimmel, Brad Katona, Ruth Adelman, Todd Niesen, Skye Lewin, Joseph Sabella & James Bailey
“Game of Thrones,” Peter Brown, Kira Roessler, Tim Hands, Paul Aulicino, Stephen P. Robinson, Vanessa Lapato, Brett Voss, James Moriana, Jeffrey Wilhoit & David Klotz
“The Walking Dead,” Jerry Ross, Lou Thomas, Tim Farrell, Phil Barrie, David Lee Fein & Hilda Hodges

 

SOUND EDITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

“American Horror Story,” Gary Megregian, David Klotz, Steve M. Stuhr, Jason Krane, Jason Lezama, Timothy Cleveland, Bruce Tanis, Simon Coke, Zane Bruce, Jeff Gunn & Lance Wiseman
“Hatfields & McCoys,” Tom Bjelic, John Laing, John Smith, Mark Dejczak, Michael Mancuso, Dermain Finlayson, Kevin Banks, Darrell Hall, Alex Bulick, Nathan Robitaille, Dan Kiener, Emilie Boucek & Steve Baine
  “Hemingway & Gellhorn,” Douglas Murray, Peter Horner, Kim Foscato, Steve Boeddeker, Casey Langfelder, Andrea Gard, Pat Jackson, Daniel Laurie, Goro Kayama, Andy Malcom & Joanie Diener
“The River,” Paula Fairfield, Jill Purdy, Carla Murray, Shelly Roden & Gregg Barbanell
“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia,” Jeremy Child & Doug Sinclair

 

SOUND EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

“The Amazing Race,” Eric Goldfarb, Julian Gomez, Andrew Kozar, Paul C. Nielsen, Jacob Parsons, Rich Remis, Jennifer Nelson, Michael Bolanowski, Bryan Parker & Graham Barclay
  “Frozen Planet,” Kate Hopkins, Tim Owens & Paul Fisher
“George Harrison: Living in the Material World,” Philip Stockton, Al Zaleski & Jennifer Dunnington
“Paul Simon’s Graceland Journey: Under African Skies,” Tom Paul
“Prohibition,” Dan Korintus, Marlena Grzaslewicz, Ira Spiegel, Dave Mast, Erik Ewers & Jacob Ribicoff

 

SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (ONE HOUR)

“Breaking Bad,” Darryl L. Frank, Jeff Perkins & Eric Justen
“Downton Abbey,” Nigel Heath, Alex Fielding, Oliver Brierley & Keith Partridge
  “Game of Thrones,” Matthew Waters, Onnalee Blank, Ronan Hill & Mervyn Moore
“Homeland,” Larry Long, Nello Torri, Alan Decker & Larold Rebhun
“Person of Interest,” Frank Morrone, Scott Weber, Keith Rogers & Noah Timan

 

SOUND MIXING FOR MINISERIES OR A MOVIE

“American Horror Story,” Sean Rush, Joe Earle & Doug Andham
“Game Change,” David MacMillan, Leslie Shatz & Gabriel J. Serrano
  “Hatfields & McCoys,” Dragos Stanomir
“Hemingway & Gellhorn,” Nelson Stoll, Lora Hirschberg, Peter Horner & Douglas Murray
“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia,” Howard Bargroff

 

SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (HALF-HOUR)

“Entourage,” Tom Stasinis, Dennis Kirk & Todd Orr
  “Modern Family,” Stephen A. Tibbo, Dean Okrand, & Brian R. Harman
“Nurse Jackie,” Jan McLaughlin & Peter Waggoner
“Parks and Recreation,” John Cook, Peter Nusbaum & Steve Morantz
“30 Rock,” Robert Palladino, Martin Brumbach, Josiah Gluck & William Taylor

 

SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY SERIES OR SPECIAL

 ”84th Annual Academy Awards,” Paul Sandweiss, Tommy Vicari, Pablo Munguia & Kristian Pedregon
“ACM Presents: Lionel Richie and Friends,” Paul Sandweiss, Biff Dawes, & J. Mark King
“American Idol,” Brian Riordan, Ed Greene, Randy Faustino & Michael Parker
“The 54th Annual Grammy Awards,” Thomas Holmes, John Harris, Eric Schilling, Paul Sandweiss, Eric Johnston, Mikael Stewart, Ron Reaves, Tom Pesa, Michael Parker, Pablo Munguia & Bob Lamasney

 

SOUND MIXING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

“The Amazing Race,” Jim Ursulak, Dean Gaveau, Jerry Chabane & Troy Smith
“Deadliest Catch,” Bob Bronow
“Frozen Planet,” Graham Wild & Archie Moore
“George Harrison: Living in the Material World,” Tom Fleischman & Bob Chefalas
  “Paul Simon’s Graceland Journey: Under African Skies,” Tom Paul

 

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS

“Falling Skies,” Andrew Orloff, Curt Miller, Sean Tompkins, Barbara Genicoff, Jake Bergman, Scott Fritts, Renaud Talon, Mike Kirylo & James Hattin
  “Game of Thrones,” Rainer Gombos, Juri Stanossek, Sven Martin, Steve Kullback, Jan Fiedler, Chris Stenner, Tobias Mannewitz, Thilo Ewers & Adam Chazen
“Inside The Human Body,” Phil Dobree, Sophie Orde, Dan Upton, Matt Chandler, Chris Roswwarne, Grant White, Jonas Ussing, Paul Herbert & Nick Ward
“Once Upon a Time,” Andrew Orloff, Laura Jones, Phil Jones, Jake Bergman, Nathan Matsuda, Dale Fay, Dayna Mauer, Kevin Struckman & Sallyanne Massimini
“Pan Am,” Matt Robken, Christopher D. Martin, Sam Nicholson, Diego Galtieri, Daniel Kumiega, Michael Cook, William L. Arance, Martin Hilke & Anthony Ocampo
“The Walking Dead,” Victor Scalise, Jason Sperling, Darrell Pritchett, Eddie Bonin, Valeri Pfahning, Spence Fuller, Martin Hilke, Michael Cook & Jon Rosenthal

 

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

“Boardwalk Empire,” Dave Taritero, Robert Stromberg, Richard Friedlander, Eran Dinur, David W. Reynolds, Matthew Conner, Austin Meyers, Jonathan Dorfman & Steve Kirshoff
“Bones,” Christian Cardona, Andy Simonson, Buddy Gheen, Beau Janzen, Ulysses Argetta & Heather Fetter
“The Borgias,” Doug Campbell, Bill Halliday, Luke Groves, Kirk Brillon, Steve Ramone Gordon, Jim Maxwell, Irit Hod, Tim Sibley & Adam Jewett
“Breaking Bad,” William Powloski, Greg Nicotero, Bruce Branit & Werner Hahnlein
“Hemingway & Gellhorn,” Chris Morley, Kip Larsen, Nathan Abbot & Chris Paizis
“Touch,” Tony Pirzadeh, Mark Spatny, Nicole Zabala, Christopher D. Martin, Kristin Johnson, Whitman Lindstrom, Diego Galtieri, Meliza Fermin & Anthony Ocampo

 

STUNT COORDINATION

“American Horror Story,” Tim Davison
“Criminal Minds,” Tom Elliott
“Grimm,” Matt Taylor
“Hawaii Five-0,” Jeff David Cadiente
“NCIS: Los Angeles,” Troy James Brown
  “Southland,” Richard “Peewee” Piemonte

 

TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A SERIES

“The Big Bang Theory,” John Pierre Dechene, James L. Hitchcock, Richard Price, Brian (Army) Armstrong, Ray Gonzales & John D. O’Brien
“Dancing With the Stars,” Charles Ciup, Adam Margolis, Easter Xua, Larry Heider, Dave Levisohn, Bert Atkinson, Brian Reason, Damien Tuffereau, Hector Ramirez, Mike Malone, Bettina Levesque, Ron Lehman, Rob Palmer, Seth Saint Vincent & Chuck Reilly
“Late Show With David Letterman,” Timothy W. Kennedy, David Dorsett, Jack Young, Karin Lucie Grzella, Al Cialino, John Curtin, George Rothweiler, Dan Flaherty, Fred Shimizu, John Hannel, Daniel Campbell, Steven Kaufman & William White
“Saturday Night Live,” Steven Cimino, John Pinto, Paul Cangialosi, Len Wechsler, Barry Frischer, Eric A. Eisenstein, Susan Noll & Frank Grisanti
“30 Rock,” Steven Cimino, Barry Frischer, John Pinto, Charlie Huntley, Tim Quigley, Eric A. Eisenstein, Richard B. Fox, Marc Bloomgarden, Gerard Sava, Jeffrey Dutemple, Susan Noll & Frank Grisanti

 

TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE

“84th Annual Academy Awards,” John B. Field, John Pritchett, Rick Edwards, Dave Levisohn, Lyn Noland, John Repczynski, Marc Hunter, Larry Heider, Dave Eastwood, Hector Ramirez, Ted Ashton, Charlie Huntley, John Burdick, Easter Xua, Rob Palmer, Mark Whitman, Kris Wilson, Danny Bonilla, Jofre Rosero, Rob Balton, Dave Plakos, Steve Martyniuk, Shaun Harkins, Danny Webb, Mark Sanford, Terrance Ho & Guy Jones
“The 54th Annual Grammy Awards,” John B. Field, Eric Becker, Kenneth Shapiro, Ted Ashton, Danny Bonilla, Manny Bonilla, Dave Eastwood, Randy Gomez, Dean Hall, Larry Heider, Marc Hunter, Dave Levisohn, Steve Martyniuk, Rob Palmer, David Plakos, Hector Ramirez, Brian Reason, John Repczynski, Kris Wilson, Easter Xua, Keith Winikoff & Guy Jones
“The Kennedy Center Honors,” John B. Field, John Burdick, Helene Haviland, Marc Hunter, Charlie Huntley, Lyn Noland, Darryl Player, Danny Bonilla, Bill Philbin, Hector Ramirez, Chris Tafuri, Pat Gleason, Mark Whitman, Paul Ranieri & Susan Noll
“Memphis (Great Performances),” Steven Cimino, Paul J. Cangialosi, John Pinto, Chuck Goslin, Barry Frischer, Jeff Latonero, Len Wechsler, Susan Noll & J.M. Hurley

105.3 Kiss App

The new 105.3 Kiss app is here! It is now available to you on demand at your fingertips, anywhere, anytime, on your iPhone, Android, and Blackberry device.

Download Mobile Player: 105.3 Kiss App